St-Takla.Org

st-takla.org
st takla receives about 28,500 unique visitors and 116,850 (4.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $228.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $169,795.29. According to Alexa Traffic Rank st-takla.org is ranked number 23,825 in the world and 0.0057% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in La Habra, CA, 90631, Germany and links to network IP address 136.243.6.144.

About - St-Takla.Org

WRITE article about st-takla.org

How many visitors does st-takla.org get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
28,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
855,000
Daily Pageviews:
116,850 (4.10 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
23,825 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0057% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
647
Average Load Time:
(1217 ms) 64 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Egypt 62.0%70.5%400
Saudi Arabia 7.5%6.8%3489
Algeria 5.5%2.1%2716
United States 3.3%3.3%85427
Morocco 2.7%1.4%3944
United Arab Emirates 1.6%1.3%6687
Tunisia 1.3%0.6%4141
United Kingdom 1.1%0.4%69434
Israel 0.8%0.5%12749
Canada 0.6%0.2%79262

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
st-takla.org
100.00%100.00%3.3

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  24,319
Follow Links:
  20,912
Nofollow Links:
  3,407
Referring Domains:
  657
Referring IPs:
  642

Domain Overview

SEMrush st-takla.org
Domain:
  st-takla.org
Rank:
  76,515
Organic Keywords:
  20,043
Organic Traffic:
  12,308
Organic Cost:
  $6,449.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

st-takla.org Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  14,235
Facebook shares:
  13,747
Facebook comments:
  2,246
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  52
Facebook total:
  30,228
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  184
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  49
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much st-takla.org can earn?

Website Value:
$169,795.29
Daily Revenue:
$228.00
Monthly Revenue:
$6,840.00
Yearly Revenue:
$83,220.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is st-takla.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
136.243.6.144
ASN:
AS24940 
ISP:
Hetzner Online GmbH 
Server Location:
La Habra
CA
90631
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 136.243.6.144

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 393.3KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yL/r/b_BFnRDjyAO.js could save 230.9KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js could save 119.3KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 21.5KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 21.5KiB (65% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://st-takla.org/resources/common.js
http://st-takla.org/resources/jquery.min.js
http://st-takla.org/resources/bootstrap.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://st-takla.org/resources/common.css
http://st-takla.org/resources/bootstrap.min.css
http://st-takla.org/resources/navbar.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://st-takla.org/Gallery/var/albums/Saints-and-Figures/03-Teh/Saint-Takla-Haymanot/www-St-Takla-org--St-Tekla-Hemanot-Coptic-03-icon.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://st-takla.org/Pix/Backgrounds/St-Takla-org-Bgnd-06.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://st-takla.org/Pix/Logo_2_English-Search-1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://st-takla.org/Pix/Logo_2_English-Search-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://st-takla.org/Pix/St-Takla-org_Saint-Tekla-Himanout.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://st-takla.org/Pix/Words/www-St-Takla-org--E-mail-01.gif (expiration not specified)
http://st-takla.org/resources/DeutQuotations.js (expiration not specified)
http://st-takla.org/resources/bootstrap.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://st-takla.org/resources/bootstrap.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://st-takla.org/resources/common.css (expiration not specified)
http://st-takla.org/resources/common.js (expiration not specified)
http://st-takla.org/resources/jquery.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://st-takla.org/resources/navbar.css (expiration not specified)
http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="javascript:exp…yId(&#39;div601&#39;))">Holy Bible &amp; I…Studies [AR]..</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://twitter.com/St_Takla">Twitter: @St_Takla</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <button type="submit"></button> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="at4m-mobile-container" class="addthis-smartl…nimated fadeIn">FollowShareTog…AddThisPrivacy</div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="at4m-mobile-container" class="addthis-smartl…nimated fadeIn">FollowShareTog…AddThisPrivacy</div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="at4m-fb" href="#">Follow</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="at4m-sb" href="#">Share</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.2KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying http://st-takla.org/resources/common.js could save 2.9KiB (8% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yL/r/b_BFnRDjyAO.js could save 2.5KiB (1% reduction).
Minifying http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js could save 783B (1% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5.7KiB (16% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://st-takla.org/Pix/Logo_2_English-Search-1.jpg could save 4KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://st-takla.org/Pix/Logo_2_English-Search-2.jpg could save 1.1KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://st-takla.org/Pix/Words/www-St-Takla-org--E-mail-01.gif could save 605B (50% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying http://st-takla.org/ could save 1.3KiB (15% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 532B (32% reduction).

Minifying http://st-takla.org/resources/common.css could save 532B (32% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Coptic Orthodox Church/Churches

How did st-takla.org look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 29 Dec 2015 18:09:29 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://st-takla.org/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 294
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 29 Dec 2015 18:09:29 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.45-0+deb7u2
X-Powered-By: PleskLin
MS-Author-Via: DAV
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.st-takla.org 3600
A 136.243.6.144 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.first-ns.de
Rname postmaster.robot.first-ns.de
Serial Number 2014122400
Refresh 14400
Retry 1800
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS robotns2.second-ns.de 3600
NS robotns3.second-ns.com 3600
NS ns1.first-ns.de 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
12 years 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: ST-TAKLA.ORG
Domain ID: D92398194-LROR
WHOIS Server:
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2012-05-19T19:01:20Z
Creation Date: 2002-11-20T15:30:17Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-11-20T15:30:17Z
Sponsoring Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registrant ID: CR30483724
Registrant Name: Michael Samir
Registrant Organization: Saint Takla Church
Registrant Street: Saint Takla Haymanout Coptic Church,
Registrant Street: 35 Bolbotine St., Ibrahimia
Registrant City: Alexandria
Registrant State/Province: Not Applicable
Registrant Postal Code: 21321
Registrant Country: EG
Registrant Phone: +20.2035918266
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin ID: CR30483726
Admin Name: Michael Samir
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 5 Dr. Helmy Bahgat St., Ibrahimia
Admin City: Alexandria
Admin State/Province: Not Applicable
Admin Postal Code: 21321
Admin Country: EG
Admin Phone: +20.5918266
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech ID: CR30483725
Tech Name: Michael Samir
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 5 Dr. Helmy Bahgat St., Ibrahimia
Tech City: Alexandria
Tech State/Province: Not Applicable
Tech Postal Code: 21321
Tech Country: EG
Tech Phone: +20.35918266
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.FIRST-NS.DE
Name Server: ROBOTNS2.SECOND-NS.DE
DNSSEC: unsigned
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-12-29T18:04:51Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to(a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 43 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
st-takla.org widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.